Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home | Baseball | Helpful Hints | Football | Message Board | Photos | Links

Southern Colorado Sports Officials Association

High School Football

2004 JV & FRESHMEN SCHEDULE

Date
Time
Level
School & Opponent
Officials
9-11
10:00
10:00
11:00
Frosh
JV
JV
Central @ East
Sierra @ South
Sanford @ Custer County
Gordon, Ortiz, L. Martinez, Eades
Carlson, Chavez, Harriman, G. Smith
Armstrong, Gilliland, D. Madrid, Moore
9-13
4:00
4:00
4:00
Frosh
JV
JV
Coronado @ Pueblo West
Canon City @ Centennial
East @ Central--D.C.
Letofsky, P. Madrid, Amaya, G. Madrid
Bergstrom, J. Madrid, Stiles, Walsh
Daniels, M. Smith, Rodrigues, Todd
9-14
4:30
JV
Salida @ Custer County
Hall, Jordan, R. Teel, Born
9-16
4:00
4:00
Frosh
JV
Alamosa @ Pueblo County
Florence @ Rye
Armstrong, Eades, Hughbanks, Nava
Sullivan, Harriman, Amaya, M. Smith

9-18

10:00
10:00

Frosh
Frosh

Rampart @ Centennial
Canon City @ South

Gordon, Ortiz, J. Teel, P. Madrid
Gilliland, D. Madrid, L. Martinez, Zinati

9-20

4:00
4:00
5:00

Frosh
JV
JV

Ftn. Ft. Carson @ East
Mesa Ridge @ Central--DC
Englewood @ P. County

Letofsky, J. Madrid, Mata, Stiles
Bergstrom, Cortez, Sprague, Todd
Daniels, Massey, Carlson, Potts

9-23

4:00

Frosh

P. County @ P. West

Jordan, Borden, Born, Hall

9-25

10:00
10:00
10:00
4:00

Frosh
Frosh
JV
JV

Chy Mtn @ Central
East @ South
Sand Creek @ Centennial
Custer County @ Rye

R. Teel, Jordan, Walsh, Amaya
D. Madrid, Todd, Nava, Moore
Hall, M. Smith, Cortez, Harriman
Eades, Chavez, Stiles, Ortiz

9-27

4:00
4:00
4:00

Frosh
JV
JV

La Junta @ P. West
South @ East--DC
P. West @ P. County

Cortez, Mata, M. Smith, Sprague
Jordan, Letofsky, Amaya, Potts
Hall, Hughbanks, Bergstrom, Teel

9-30

4:00
4:00
6:00

Frosh
JV
JV

Falcon @ P. County
P. County @ East
Cripple Creek @ Custer County

L. Martinez, Rodrigues, G. Madrid, Walsh
Hall, Stiles, Amaya, P. Madrid
Bergstrom, R. Teel, Borden, Phillips

10-2

9:00
10:00
10:00
10:00

JV
JV
JV
JV

Liberty @ South
Wasson @ Central
Rocky Ford @ Rye
Woodland Park @ P. West

G. Smith, R. Teel, Massey, Borden
Sullivan, Gilliland, Hughbanks, Chavez
Bergstrom, Hall, Born, Perez
Baca, J. Teel, Eades, Amaya

10-4

4:00

JV

Pine Creek @ Centennial

Letofsky, Sprague, Ortiz, Rodriguez

10-7

4:00

Frosh

Harrison @ P.West

TBA

10-8

4:00

Frosh

Mesa Ridge @ South

TBA

10-9

10:00
10:00

Frosh
Frosh

Mitchell @ Centennial
Air Academy @ Central

TBA

10-11

4:00

JV

Widefield @ East--DC

TBA

10-16

10:00
10:00

Frosh
Frosh

Central @ Centennial
Chy Mtn @ South

TBA

10-18

4:00
4:00
4:00
4:00

JV
JV
JV
JV

Centennial @ Central--DC
Pine Creek @ East
Woodland Park @ P. County
Florence @ P. West

TBA

10-21

4:00
4:00

Frosh
Frosh

Sandcreek @ East
Harrison @ P. County

TBA

10-23

10:00
10:00

Frosh
JV

Wasson @ South
Crowley Cty. @ Rye

TBA

10-25

3:30
4:00

JV
JV

Sierra @ Central
Ftn. Ft. Carson @ Centennial--DC

TBA

10-29

4:00

Frosh

Widefield @ Centennial

TBA

10-30

10:00
10:00
11:00

Frosh
Frosh
JV

Central @ South
Mitchell @ East
Holy Trinity @ P. West

TBA

11-1

4:00

JV

South @ Central--DC

TBA

11-6

10:00
10:00

Frosh
Frosh

East @ Centennial
Canon City @ Central

TBA

11-8

3:30
4:00
4:00

JV
JV
JV

Air Academy @ South
Centennial @ East
Falcon @ Pueblo West

TBA